Privacy Policy

Why this information?
Following the consultation of this site your personal data may be processed.
In this page we intend to describe the management methods we use for your data collected during your visit to this site.
This information is provided pursuant to the legislation on personal data protection (EU Regulation 2016/679 and Legislative Decree 196/03 and subsequent amendments) to all those who interact with L'Ancora Srl's web services, which are accessible electronically from from the address www.caribebay.it.
The information relates only to this Website, and not to other sites that you may consult via links. The information is also inspired by the Recommendation n. 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data, gathered in the Group established by art. 29 of the directive n. 95/46 / EC, adopted on 17 May 2001 to identify certain minimum requirements for the collection of personal data online, and, in particular, the methods, timing and nature of the information that the data controllers must provide to the users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purpose of the link


The Data Controller
The Data Controller is: L'Ancora Srl
Via S.Crispino, 12
35129 Padova (PD)
Email: [email protected]
Telephone: (+39) 0421.37.16.48


Data Protection Officer
The role of Data Protection Officer is held by:
Avvocato Ilaria Dalla Rosa
[email protected]


Personal data collected by L'Ancora Srl through the Website www.caribebay.it
We collect Personal Information about you only if we have good reasons for doing so. For example, to be able to provide our services, to communicate with you or to make our services better. We do it in 3 different ways: when you decide to provide it, automatically through our services, automatically through third-party services.
Among the Personal Data that we may collect when you decide to provide it, or automatically by us or through third parties, there are: Cookies, Site usage data, name, surname, date of birth, telephone number, VAT number, reason social, profession, address, fax number, country, state, province, email, zip code, gender, city, username, password, Fiscal Code and geographic location.
In the following sections of this Privacy Policy we will provide full details on each type of data collected. Specific informative texts, then, are displayed on the site before data collection.
Since we wish to collect Personal Data only if we have good reasons to do so, you must consider that if you refuse to communicate certain Data, it may be impossible for this Website to provide you with the Service. Where on the Website the Data are indicated as optional, you are free not to provide such Data without this having consequences on the availability of the Service or on its operation.
If you have any doubts about which data are mandatory, we encourage you to contact the owner indicated at the beginning of this document. Any use of cookies - or other tracking tools - by the website www.ditrade.it or third party service providers used by this Website, unless otherwise specified, is intended to provide the requested services, in addition to the other purposes that we describe in this statement.
We recommend that you pay attention to the fact that if you post or share the personal data of third parties through the website www.caribebay.it, you have the right to do so, freeing the Data Controller from any liability.


Mode and place of processing of collected data
Method of treatment
The owner of www.caribebay.it adopts the appropriate security measures to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, modification or destruction of your Personal Data. We process your Personal Data through IT and / or telematic tools, with methods strictly related to the purposes indicated. In addition to the Data Controller, in some cases, other parties involved in the organization of this Website may be accessing your Data, such as administrative staff, commercial staff, marketing, legal, system administrators, or third parties as suppliers of third party technical services, couriers, hosting providers, IT companies, communication agencies, also appointed, if necessary, Data Processors by the Data Controller. We can provide you with an up-to-date list of Data Processors: just contact us at [email protected], or at our other addresses indicated in this statement


Legal basis of the processing
The Holder deals with your Personal Data in the event one of the following conditions exists:
• You have given consent for one or more specific purposes; Warning: in some jurisdictions we may be authorized to process your Personal Data without your explicit consent or another of the legal bases specified below, as long as you do not object to it (so-called "opt-out" operation) to this treatment. However, this is not applicable if the processing of your Personal Data is regulated by European legislation regarding the protection of Personal Data; • processing is necessary for the execution of a contract with you and / or the execution of pre-contractual measures; • processing is necessary to fulfill a legal obligation to which we are required; • processing is necessary for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or for the exercise of public authority vested in the Holder; • processing is necessary for the pursuit of the legitimate interest of the owner or third parties
It is however always possible to ask us to clarify the concrete legal basis of each treatment and in particular to specify whether the processing of your Personal Data is based on the law, provided for by a contract or necessary to conclude a contract


Place
Your Personal Information related to the services of this site are processed at our operational offices and in any other place where the parties involved in the treatment are located and are cared for only by specifically appointed personnel. All data relating to the website, as well as the related security copies, are stored at servers hosted in data centers within the European Union and in compliance with current EU regulations. For more information contact us, we will be at your disposal to provide you with all the details. Your Personal Information may be transferred to a country other than where you are. To obtain further information on the processing site, you can refer to the section concerning the processing of Personal Data.

We wish to inform you that you have the right to obtain information regarding the legal basis for the transfer of your Data outside the European Union or to an international organization of public international law or consisting of two or more countries, such as the UN, as well as the security measures taken by L'Ancora Srl to protect your data

If one of the transfers described above takes place, you can refer to the respective sections of this document or ask for information by contacting us at the opening dates


Retention period
We process and store your data only for the time required by the purposes for which they were collected.
Then:
•Personal Data collected for purposes related to the execution of a contract between you and L'Ancora Srl will be retained until the execution of this contract is completed. • Personal Data collected for purposes related to the legitimate interest of the Data Controller (L'Ancora Srl), will be retained until this interest is satisfied. You can obtain further information regarding the legitimate interest of L'Ancora Srl in the relevant sections of this document or by contacting us directly

When the processing is based on your consent, we may keep your Personal Data longer, that is until such consent is revoked by you. We may also be obliged to keep your Personal Data for a longer period in compliance with a legal obligation or an order of an authority

At the end of the retention period we will delete your Personal Data. Therefore, upon reaching this term, your right of access, deletion, rectification and your right to data portability can no longer be exercised